0
Košík je prázdný
0

    Infolinka: 

    +420 734 310 460

    E-mail: 

    info@t-cz.com

    Optický pigtail (1 x SC, 9/125) Single-mode ULTIMODE PG-51S

    Optický pigtail (1 x SC, 9/125) Single-mode ULTIMODE PG-51S

    Výprodej

    Výrobce
    ULTIMODE
    Kód
    L3551
    Dostupnost
    Dostupnost na pobočkách
    Vaše cena bez DPH
    40 Kč
    DPH
    21%
    Vaše cena s DPH
    48 Kč
    Záruka
    24 Měsíce
    Objednat
    Hodnocení produktu
    Hodnoceno 0x

      Podrobnosti o produktu

      ULTIMODE PG-51S is a section of multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter, terminated on one end with SC connector.

      Distinguishing features:

      •connector: SC
      •optical fiber: single-mode
      •length: 1 m
      •low insertion loss

      The pigtail ULTIMODE PG-51S is a section of single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter, terminated on one end with SC connector. SC connectors are currently the most popular optical coupling elements due to simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel, and plastic construction (of course outside the ferrule).

      ULTIMODE pigtails are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).

      The single-mode optical fiber with reduced peak water used in the pigtails is compliant with ITU-T G.652.D standard. It provides full compatibility and ability to perform quality splices with existing fiber-optic networks. The average attenuation of the fiber is about 0.4 dB/km for 1310 nm, and 0.25 dB/km for 1550 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.

      The optical fibers compliant with ITU-T G.652.D are now among the best standard single-mode fibers on the market. Before introduction of the G.652.D recommendations, optical systems could use one of the three transmission windows with lower attenuation (I: 850 nm, II: 1310 nm, III: 1550 nm). Systems based on optical fibers with reduced peak water can work in the whole band from 1280 nm to 1650 nm.


      Produkt manažer:

      Jiří Knop,  +420734310461,  knop@t-cz.com

      Poslat info

      Dotaz k tomuto produktu

      Váš e-mail
      Dotaz

      Nalezli jste jinde na internetu nižší cenu?

      Váš e-mail
      Cena bez DPH
      Cena s DPH
      WWW
      Komentář
      Mám o tento produkt zájem

      Zaslat informaci o produktu známému

      Váš e-mail
      Zaslat na e-mail
      Komentář

      Nalezli jste chybu?

      Popis závady
      Váš e-mail

      Diskuse (0)

      K provozování našeho webu www.t-cz.com využíváme takzvané cookies. Cookies jsou soubory sloužící k přizpůsobení obsahu webu, k měření jeho funkčnosti a obecně k zajištění vaší maximální spokojenosti. Používáním tohoto webu souhlasíte se způsobem, jakým s cookies nakládáme. Více informací...